alej0 again

Think someone cheated? Post it here with save game file and printscreens.
Locodoco
Full Member
Posts: 140
Joined: Thu Sep 21, 2017 5:42 am
Lobby Username: _[eC]_Locodoco_

Re: alej0 again

Post by Locodoco »

lightnessking. wrote:that's true, game still freezes for me :(. I'll stick with pubg and league instead.
shove that anivia up your arse :thumbsupr:
pody: eC .. is etc for what ?
_[eC]_Arntzen_: european cunts
pody: ahh .. ok bro
_[eC]_Arntzen_: np
_[eC]_Arntzen_: :)

User avatar
lightnessking.
Nemesis
Posts: 2044
Joined: Fri Nov 27, 2009 9:27 pm

Re: alej0 again

Post by lightnessking. »

stalker.
You cannot make another post so soon after your last.

Jodocus
NeoEE Developer
Posts: 243
Joined: Mon Nov 11, 2013 9:24 am
Lobby Username: Jodocus

Re: alej0 again

Post by Jodocus »

Somewhat off-topic and very late: @lightnessking: Do you mean those Windows-10 related freezes that start right at begin or few seconds after game start, especially when trying to chat? If so, make sure your screen resolution is using 32bit color depth, not 16. E.g. 1024x768x32.

Lightnesskingg

Re: alej0 again

Post by Lightnesskingg »

And how can I do that if the game freezes if i press settings tab. Is there a cfg file somewhere?

Jodocus
NeoEE Developer
Posts: 243
Joined: Mon Nov 11, 2013 9:24 am
Lobby Username: Jodocus

Re: alej0 again

Post by Jodocus »

I am not sure if that's the kind of freeze. The one I am talking about is usually just observed when playing a game, not when entering the settings menu. The settings however should be located in the registry. I have no Windows and no EE installation right now, but it should be a sub-key of "Sierra/Empire Earth" or "SSSI". Good luck.

User avatar
lightnessking.
Nemesis
Posts: 2044
Joined: Fri Nov 27, 2009 9:27 pm

Re: alej0 again

Post by lightnessking. »

Can't find any resolution settings in register, only installed from directory, volume, take jpg screenshots and usecandidatewindow. (last 2 are hex.)
You cannot make another post so soon after your last.

Bogdan_xD
Full Member
Posts: 149
Joined: Thu Mar 22, 2018 8:19 am
Lobby Username: [FAME] Bogdan_xD

Re: alej0 again

Post by Bogdan_xD »

can't you enter through Windows's Safe Mode and try to enter the game?

safe mode should take default res which is small and force the game into it.Once in game chouse the settings, Apply and exit and come back to the normal use of windows.
Streaming Empire Earth , mostly Islands F11 60 @ https://www.twitch.tv/bogdanx94

Post Reply

Return to “Report Abuse or Cheaters”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests